Upcoming concerts

Here are my upcoming solo and chamber music concerts:
*Due to the ongoing pandemic, please message me at eleanor@eleanorcorr.com ahead of each concert in case of cancellations/rescheduling*

Monday 3rd February 13:00 @ St. Martin-in-the-Fields, Trafalgar Square, London
Violin and piano works by Lutoslawski and Grieg

Tuesday 11th February 13:05 @ The Chapel, Old Royal Naval College, Greenwich, London
Violin and piano works by Grieg, Rachmaninov and Lutoslawski

Tuesday 25th February 19:00 at Royal Overseas League – String Competition Final
Violin and piano works by Lutoslawksi, Rachmaninov, Ravel

Thursday 27th February 13:00 at St. George’s Church, London, SE1 1JA
Violin and piano works by Weber, Say, Rachmaninov, Ravel

Friday 6th March 19:30 at Arts Ark, Tower Bridge Moorings
Violin and piano works by Grieg, Lutoslawski, Weber, Rachmaninov, Ravel

Friday 17th April at Playground Theatre, London
Pocket SinfoniaCosi Fan Tutte arr. Pocket Sinfonia with Opera on the Move

Saturday 18th April at Playground Theatre, London
Pocket SinfoniaCosi Fan Tutte arr. Pocket Sinfonia with Opera on the Move

Monday 1st June at Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre, London
Royal Overseas League Grand Final: Violin and piano – Programme TBC

Friday 5th June at Garlic Farm Isle of Wight
Pocket SinfoniaCosi Fan Tutte with Opera on the Move

Saturday 6th June at Garlic Farm Isle of Wight
Pocket SinfoniaCosi Fan Tutte with Opera on the Move

Saturday 13th June at East Devon Music Festival
Pocket Sinfonia: “Fate” – Beethoven 5, Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet

Saturday 20th June at The Minories, Colchester
Pocket Sinfonia Cosi Fan Tutte with Opera on the Move

Sunday 21st June at The Minories, Colchester
Pocket Sinfonia Cosi Fan Tutte with Opera on the Move

Saturday 27th June 19:30 at St Peter’s Wallingford, Oxfordshire
Pocket Sinfonia: “Fate” – Beethoven 5, Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet

Saturday 4th July 18:30 Elsted Village Hall
Pocket Sinfonia Cosi Fan Tutte with Opera on the Move

Saturday 15th August
Pocket Sinfonia Cosi Fan Tutte with Opera on the Move

Thursday 8th October 13:00 at All Saints Church, Hove
Violin and piano works TBC

Friday 6th November at Brighton Early Music Festival
Pocket Sinfonia Mendelssohn Midsummer Night’s Dream Overture, Symphony no. 4 “Italian”, Beethoven Symphony no. 6 “Pastoral”

Saturday 7th November FESTkonsert at Ringsaker Teater
Soloist: Massenet Meditation from Thais
Chamber arrangements of orchestral works by Walton, Bizet, Weber, Bernstein arr. Eleanor Corr

Saturday 14th November 17:00 at Mozartfestivalen
Soloist: Schnittke: Mozart a la Haydn with Atle Sponberg and Sinfonietta Innlandet
Programme features Mozart Piano Concerto with soloist Håvard Gimse and conductor Øyvind Gimse

Sunday 15th November 13:00 at Kongsvinger Bibliotek
Soloist: Schnittke: Mozart a la Haydn with Atle Sponberg and Sinfonietta Innlandet

Sunday 15th November 19:00 at Kulturhuset Banken, Lillehammer
Soloist: Schnittke: Mozart a la Haydn with Atle Sponberg and Sinfonietta Innlandet

Tuesday 17th November 14:00 at Royal Overseas League House, London
ROSL Gold Medal Final

Friday 20th November 19:00 Letchworth Arts and Leisure Guild
Violin and piano works by Grieg, Lutoslawski and Massenet

Saturday 21st November BOZAR Brussels
European Early Music Summit
Pocket Sinfonia Mendelssohn Midsummer Night’s Dream Overture, Beethoven Symphony no. 6 “Pastoral”

Tuesday 24th November 18:00 ONLINE STREAM
ROSL Gold Medal Final
Watch my winning performance here:


Saturday 19th December Mausoleum, Emanuel Vigeland Museum Oslo
Chamber Music with Eira Sjaastad Huse, mezzo-soprano and Catherine Derrick, harp
(2x concerts)

Coming next in January 2021…
Prokofiev Concerto no. 2 with George Vass and Bushey Symphony Orchestra